Munster GUI LogoThe 2019 Cups and Shields draw have been released. See below the draws for the North Munster section.

AIG Jimmy Bruen Shield 05 May

North Section at Roscrea GC

Round 1 – 05 May
Castletroy-v- Charleville
Round 2 – 11 May
Winners Ballyneety/Limerick -v- Adare Resort
Adare Manor -v- Castletroy
Rathbane -v- Charleville
Roscrea -v- Nenagh

AIG Pierce Purcell Shield 25/26 May

North Section at Charleville GC

Round 1
Adare Manor –v- Adare Resort
Round 2
Winners Adare Manor/Adare Resort -v- Charleville
Rathbane -v- Limerick
Ballyneety -v- Roscrea
Nenagh -v- Castletroy

Mixed Foursomes 15/16 June

North Section at Ballyneety GC

Round 1
Nenagh -v- Rathbane
Round 2
Winners Nenagh/Rathbane -v- Limerick
Adare Manor -v- Castletroy
Adare Resort -v- Charleville
Ballyneety -v- Roscrea

AIG Senior Cup 22/23 June

North Section at Limerick GC

Round 1
Adare Manor -v- Shannon
Ballyneety -v- Charleville
East Clare -v- Lahinch
Dromoland Castle -v- Roscrea
Woodstock -v- Limerick
Round 2
Castletroy -v- Winners Adare Manor/Shannon
Winners Ballyneety/Charleville -v- Nenagh
Ennis -v- Winners East Clare/Lahinch
Winners Dromoland Castle/Roscrea -v- Winners Woodstock/Limerick

AIG Junior Cup 29/30 June

North Section at Nenagh GC

Round 1
Roscrea -v- Nenagh
Ballyneety -v- Castletroy
Adare Manor -v- Limerick
Adare Resort -v- Charleville

AIG Barton Shield 13/14 July

North Section at Kilrush GC

Round 1
Woodstock -v- Kilrush
Ennis -v- Adare Resort
Lahinch -v- Roscrea
East Clare -v- Shannon
Nenagh -v- Adare Manor
Dromoland Castle -v- Ballyneety
Round 2
Limerick -v- Winners Woodstock/Kilrush
Winners Ennis/Adare Resort -v- Winners Lahinch/Roscrea
Castletroy -v- Winners East Clare/Shannon
Winners Nenagh/Adare Manor -v- Winners Dromoland Castle/Ballyneety

GUI All Ireland Club Four-ball Championship

Provincial Section – Michael Cashman Munster Club Four-ball

North Section

Round 1 – Completed by 2 June
Dromoland Castle -v- Castletroy
Nenagh -v- Ennis
Ballyneety -v- Woodstock
Round 2 – Completed by 16 June
Winners Dromoland Castle/Castletroy -v- Limerick
Winners Nenagh/Ennis -v- Winners Ballyneety/Woodstock

Seniors Interclub Four-ball

known as Fred Perry Trophy 2019

North Section

Round 1– Completed by 12 May
Castletroy -v- Nenagh
Ballyneety -v- Adare Resort
Spanish Point -v- Kilrush
Dromoland Castle -v- Ennis
Round 2 – Completed by 26 May
Winners Castletroy/Nenagh -v- Rathbane
Limerick -v- Winners Ballyneety/Adare Resort
Winners Spanish Pt./Kilrush -v- East Clare
Lahinch -v- Winners Dromoland Castle/Ennis