Ladies Golf Results2018-10-07T21:05:04+00:00

Ladies Golf Results

Tadhg Kearney Mixed Foursomes

1st: Brian Lenihan & Trina Linehan 31 Pts
2nd: Declan O’Dalaigh & Marian Hurley 28 Pts
3rd: Darragh Walshe & Orla Walshe 27 Pts
4th: Brian McNamara & Deirdre Kiernan 26 Pts (B.4)
5th: Pat Quinn & Aine Quinn 26 Pts
6th: Cian O’Brien & Bernie Scully 24 Pts (B.7)

Ladies Masters

1st: Ann O’Hurley (26) 22 Pts
2nd: Josephine Moran (16) 21 Pts
3rd: Fiona Corbett (6) 21 Pts

Sarah McGarry Team of 2

1st: Aisling Conroy (34) & Margaret Ryan (35) 44 Pts
2nd: Eimear Cregan (9) & Eavan Martin (13) 43 Pts
3rd: Shirley Real (5) & Yvonne Cassidy (14) 42 Pts (B.6)
4th: Ann Byrne (12) & Anne Marie Kilroy (17) 42 Pts
5th: Rachel Maher (18) & Maeve Byrne (22) 41 Pts (B.9)
6th: Dympna Tobin (17) & Karen Butler (23) 41 Pts

25-09-2018 Team of 3

1st: Rose Corcoran (17) Ann Noonan (22) Teresa Langan (26) 79pts
2nd: Yvonne Sheahan (20) Noreen Campbell (22) Majella Comerford ((25) 76pts
3rd: Mary Quinlan (18) Deirdre Kiernan (19) Aine Quinn (22) 75pts B6
9 Hole: Maura Devanney (22) 15pts

18-09-2018 18 Hole Singles Mid West Pharmacy

1st: Ena Storan (24) 36pts
2nd: Shirley Real (5) 35pts
3rd: Yvonne Cassidy (14) 33pts
4th: Miriam Ingerton (23) 32pts
5th: Caroline Brennan (18) 31pts B6
Css: 77 (33pts)
9 Hole:
1st: Mary Haugh 16pts

Lady President’s Prize

1st: Eimear Cregan (9) 37pts B9
2nd: Shirley Real (6) 37pts
Best Gross; Ann Byrnes (12) 24pts
£rd: Karen Butler (24) 37 pts
4th: Dympna Tobin (18) 37pts
5th: Jacinta Cuneen (23) 34pts B9
6th: Alanna Fogarty (29) 34pts
7th: Mary Byrne (15) 33 pts
8th: Mairead O’Connell (19) 32pts B9
9th: Cora Lynch (21) 32pts
10th: Karen BUrns (19) 32pts
11th: Olivia McCarthy (20) 32pts
Front 9: Marion Cummins (11) 18pts
Back 9: Sarah Vaughan (9) 17pts
Nearest Pin: Elaine Guinan: 1 m 30 cm
Longest Drive: Shirley Real
9 Hole::
1st Maura Devenney (22) 20pts
2nd: Lourdes Gleeson (26) 16pts

September Medal

1st: Mairead O ‘Connell (20) 72
2nd: Patricia McDonnell (31) 73
Best Gross: Sarah Vaughan (9) 86
3rd: Karen Butler (24) 76
4th: Grainne Forde (19) 76
5th: Gwynne Walsh (18) 76

04-09-2018 Sinead’s Boutique

1st: Margaret Punch (28) 41 points
2nd: Eimear Cregan (10) 39 points
Category A (0 – 20)
1st: Ber Murphy (18) 37 points
Category B (21-28)
1st: Miriam Ingerton (24) 38points
Category C (29 -39)
Marion Hurley(30) 37 points
CSS: 75
9 Hole
1st: Pearl Cross (34) 18 points

02-09-2018 Open Champagne Scramble

Best overall:
Johnny Kavanagh (6) Vincent Feeney (14) Martin Lucy (19) 99 points

Best Ladies:
Mary Byrne (15) Aisling Conroy (34) Margaret Ryan (35) 83 points (B6)

Best Mens:
Tony Delaney (6) James Doran (11) Tom Carmody (13) 98 points

Best Mixed:
Robert O’Sullivan (9) Paddy Lawler (18) Miriaam Ingerton (24) 89 points